Participants 2020


Check back often as 2020 participants are confirmed.

BC

Andrew Wilkinson, Q.C.
Leader of the Official Opposition

Coralee Oakes
MLA, Cariboo North

Donna Barnett
MLA, Cariboo Chilcotin

Hon. Adrian Dix
Minister of Health

Hon. Anne Kang
Minister of Citizens' Services

Hon. Bruce Ralston
Minister of Energy, Mines and Petroleum Resources

Hon. Harjit Sajjan
Minister of National Defence

Hon. Joyce Murray
Minister of Digital Government

Jagmeet Singh
Leader of the New Democratic Party

Jenny Kwan
MP, Vancouver East

Raj Chouhan
MLA, Burnaby-Edmonds

Rick Glumac
MLA, Port Moody-Coquitlam

Sheila Malcolmson
MLA, Nanaimo

Tracy Gray
MP, Kelowna—Lake Country

AB

Christina Gray
MLA, Edmonton-Mill Woods

Dan Williams
MLA, Peace River

Gerald Aalbers
Mayor of Lloydminster

Gerald Soroka
MP, Yellowhead

Greg McLean
MP Calgary Centre

Hon. Kaycee Madu, Q.C.
Minister of Municipal Affairs

Hon. Tanya Fir
Minister of Economic Development, Trade and Tourism

James Cumming
MP, Edmonton Centre

Jon Carson
MLA, Edmonton-West Henday

Laila Goodridge
MLA, Fort McMurray-Lac La Biche

Martin Shields
MP, Bow River

Matt Jeneroux
MP, Edmonton Riverbend

Michelle McGillivray
Business Development Director, Big Chief Meat Snacks

Miranda Rosin
MLA, Banff-Kananaskis

Muhammad Yaseen
MLA, Calgary-North

Rakhi Pancholi
MLA, Edmonton-Whitemud

Stephanie Kusie
MP, Calgary Midnapore

Whitney Issik
MLA, Calgary-Gelnmore

Ziad Aboultaif
MP, Edmonton Manning

SK

Cathay Wagantall
MP, Yorkton—Melville

Eric Olauson
MLA, Saskatoon University

Hon. Don Morgan, Q.C.
Minster of Labour Relations and Workplace Safety

Rosemarie Falk
MP, Battlefords—Lloydminster

Warren Steinley
MP, Regina Lewvan

MB

Bernadette Smith
MLA, Point Douglas

Hon. Ralph Eichler
Minister of Economic Development and Training

Hon. Sarah Guillemard
Minister of Conservation and Climate

Marty Morantz
MP, Charleswood—St. James—Assiniboia—Headingley

Terry Duguid
MP, Winnipeg South

ON

Adam van Koeverden
MP, Milton

Ali Ehsassi
MP, Willowdale

Arif Virani
MP, Parkdale—High Park

Bob Saroya
MP, Markham-Unionville

Chris Glover
MPP, Spadina—Fort York

Chris Lewis
MP Essex

Doug Shipley
MP Barrie—Springwater—Oro-Medonte

France Gélinas
MPP, Nickel Belt

Francesco Sorbara
MP, Vaughan—Woodbridge

Gordon Krantz
Mayor of Milton

Hon. Bardish Chagger
Minister of Diversity and Inclusion and Youth

Hon. Caroline Mulroney
Minister of Transportation

Hon. Catherine McKenna
Minister of Infrastructure and Communities

Hon. Christine Elliott
Deputy Premier

Hon. Doug Ford
Premier of Ontario

Hon. Erin O'Toole
MP, Durham

Hon. Filomena Tassi
Minister of Labour

Hon. Jeff Yurek
Minister of the Environment, Conservation and Parks

Hon. Judy A. Sgro
MP, Humber River—Black Creek

Hon. Laurie Scott
Minister of Infrastructure

Hon. Lisa M. Thompson
Minister of Government and Consumer Services

Hon. Mary Ng
Minister of Small Business and Export Promotion

Hon. Michael A. Tibollo
MPP, Vaughan—Woodbridge

Hon. Mona Fortier
Minister of Middle Class Prosperity

Hon. Paul Calandra
MPP, Markham—Stouffville

Hon. Prabmeet Singh Sarkaria
MPP, Brampton South

Hon. Rod Rhillips
Minister of Finance

Hon. Todd Smith
Minister of Children, Community and Social Services

Irek Kusmierczyk
MP, Windsor—Tecumseh

Jill Andrew
MPP, Toronto—St. Paul's

John Brassard
MP, Barrie—Innisfil

Julie Dabrusin
MP, Toronto—Danforth

Kamal Khera
MP, Brampton West

Majid Jowhari
MP, Richmond Hill

Marilyn Gladu
MP, Sarnia—Lambton

Mike Schreiner
MPP, Guelph

Mr. Shaun Chen
MP Scarborough North

Pam Damoff
MP, Oakville North—Burlington

Pat Kiely
Mayor of Kirland Lake

Robin Martin
MPP, Eglinton—Lawrence

Salma Zahid
MP, Scarborough Centre

Scott McCammon
President & CEO, Milton Chamber of Commerce

Stan Cho
MPP, Willowdale

Steven Del Duca
Leader of the Ontario Liberal Party

Tim Louis
MP, Kitchener—Conestoga

Tony Van Bynen
MP, Newmarket—Aurora

QC

Aline Dib
Councillor, City of Laval

Anthony Housefather
MP, Mount Royal

Hon. Diane Lebouthillier
Minister of National Revenue

Hon. Mélanie Joly
Minister of Economic Development

Hon. Pablo Rodriguez
Leader of the Government in the House of Commons

l'Hon. François Legault
Premier of Quebec

l'Hon. Geneviève Guilbault
Deputy Premier

Right Hon. Justin Trudeau
Prime Minister of Canada

William Amos
MP, Pontiac

NL

Andrew Parsons
Minister of Justice and Public Safety, Attorney General

Hon. John Haggie
Minister of Health and Community Services

Hon. Tom Osborne
Minister of Finance and President of Treasury Board

Paul Dinn
MHA, Topsail – Paradise

NB

Cathy Rogers
MLA, Moncton South

David Coon
MLA, Fredericton South

Gary Crossman
MLA, Hampton

Hon. Dominic Cardy
Minister of Education and Early Childhood Development

Hon. Ginette Petitpas Taylor
MP, Moncton—Riverview—Dieppe

John Coughlan
Riverview Town Councillor

Shirley McAlary
Deputy Mayor of Saint John

NS

Ben Jessome
MLA, Hammonds Plains-Lucasville

Cecil Clarke
Mayor of Cape Breton Regional Municipality

Chris d'Entremont
MP, West Nova

Darren Fisher
MP, Dartmouth—Cole Harbour

Hon. Kelly Regan
Minister of Community Services

Sean Fraser
MP Central Nova

PE

Hannah Bell
MLA, Charlottetown - Belvedere

Heath MacDonald
MLA, Cornwall - Meadowbank

Hon. Dennis King
Premier of Prince Edward Island

Hon. Ernie Hudson
Minister of Social Development and Housing

Hon. Jamie Fox
Minister of Fisheries and Communities

Hon. Peter Bevan-Baker
Leader of the Official Opposition

Hon. Wayne Easter
MP Malpeque

Karla Bernard
MLA, Charlottetown-Victoria Park

Robert Henderson
MLA, O'Leary - Inverness

Sean Casey
MP, Charlottetown