Participants 2020


Check back often as 2020 participants are confirmed.

BC

Coralee Oakes
MLA, Cariboo North

Donna Barnett
MLA, Cariboo Chilcotin

Hon. Anne Kang
Minister of Citizens' Services

Hon. Bruce Ralston
Minister of Energy, Mines and Petroleum Resources

Hon. Joyce Murray
Minister of Digital Government

Jenny Kwan
MP, Vancouver East

Raj Chouhan
MLA, Burnaby-Edmonds

Rick Glumac
MLA, Port Moody-Coquitlam

Sheila Malcolmson
MLA, Nanaimo

AB

Christina Gray
MLA, Edmonton-Mill Woods

Dan Williams
MLA, Peace River

Gerald Aalbers
Mayor of Lloydminster

Gerald Soroka
MP, Yellowhead

Hon. Kaycee Madu, Q.C.
Minister of Municipal Affairs

Hon. Tanya Fir
Minister of Economic Development, Trade and Tourism

Jon Carson
MLA, Edmonton-West Henday

Laila Goodridge
MLA, Fort McMurray-Lac La Biche

Martin Shields
MP, Bow River

Matt Jeneroux
MP, Edmonton Riverbend

Michelle McGillivray
Business Development Director, Big Chief Meat Snacks

Miranda Rosin
MLA, Banff-Kananaskis

Muhammad Yaseen
MLA, Calgary-North

Rakhi Pancholi
MLA, Edmonton-Whitemud

Stephanie Kusie
MP, Calgary Midnapore

SK

Cathay Wagantall
MP, Yorkton—Melville

Eric Olauson
MLA, Saskatoon University

Hon. Don Morgan, Q.C.
Minster of Labour Relations and Workplace Safety

Rosemarie Falk
MP, Battlefords—Lloydminster

MB

Bernadette Smith
MLA, Point Douglas

Hon. Ralph Eichler
Minister of Economic Development and Training

Marty Morantz
MP, Charleswood—St. James—Assiniboia—Headingley

Terry Duguid
MP, Winnipeg South

ON

Arif Virani
MP, Parkdale—High Park

Chris Glover
MPP, Spadina—Fort York

France Gélinas
MPP, Nickel Belt

Francesco Sorbara
MP, Vaughan—Woodbridge

Gordon Krantz
Mayor of Milton

Hon. Judy A. Sgro
MP, Humber River—Black Creek

Hon. Mary Ng
Minister of Small Business and Export Promotion

Jill Andrew
MPP, Toronto—St. Paul's

Julie Dabrusin
MP, Toronto—Danforth

Majid Jowhari
MP, Richmond Hill

Mike Schreiner
MPP, Guelph

Pam Damoff
MP, Oakville North—Burlington

Pat Kiley
Mayor of Kirland Lake

Scott McCammon
President & CEO, Milton Chamber of Commerce

Tim Louis
MP, Kitchener—Conestoga

NL

Andrew Parsons
Minister of Justice and Public Safety, Attorney General

Hon. John Haggie
Minister of Health and Community Services

Hon. Tom Osborne
Minister of Finance and President of Treasury Board

Paul Dinn
MHA, Topsail – Paradise

NB

Cathy Rogers
MLA, Moncton South

David Coon
MLA, Fredericton South

Gary Crossman
MLA, Hampton

Hon. Dominic Cardy
Minister of Education and Early Childhood Development

Hon. Ginette Petitpas Taylor
MP, Moncton—Riverview—Dieppe

John Coughlan
Riverview Town Councillor

Shirley McAlary
Deputy Mayor of Saint John

NS

Cecil Clarke
Mayor of Cape Breton Regional Municipality

Chris d'Entremont
MP, West Nova

Darren Fisher
MP, Dartmouth—Cole Harbour

Hon. Kelly Regan
Minister of Community Services

PE

Hon. Jamie Fox
Minister of Fisheries and Communities

Hon. Peter Bevan-Baker
Leader of the Official Opposition

Karla Bernard
MLA, Charlottetown-Victoria Park